My Beef Board Members 
Select State... 

Beef Board Members

There are 101 producer leaders who volunteer their time to serve on the Cattlemen's Beef Board. Their responsibilities include electing Beef Promotion Operating Committee representatives and submitting budgets to USDA. Beef Board members are also responsible for receiving or initiating and reporting violations of nonpayment to the Secretary of Agriculture and recommending improvements to the Beef Checkoff.

Anne Ilse Anderson headshot

Anne Ilse Anderson

Austin, Texas

Reappointed in 2023

Kristy Arnold

Screven, Georgia

Appointed in 2023

Wendy Bingham

North Powder, Oregon

Appointed in 2023

Andy Bishop headshot

Andy Bishop

Cox's Creek, Kentucky

Appointed in 2021

Celeste Blackburn headshot

Celeste Blackburn

Jefferson City, Tennessee

Reappointed in 2023

Cortney Lawrence headshot

Cortney Blasingame-Lawrence

Woodlake, California

Appointed in 2022

Monte Bordner headshot

Monte Bordner

Sturgis, Michigan

Appointed in 2022

Alfred Brandt headshot

Alfred Brandt

Linn, Missouri

Appointed in 2022

David Bruene headshot

David Bruene

Kelley, Iowa

Reappointed in 2022

Jay Calhoun, Jr.

Callands, Virginia

Appointed in 2023

Sarah Childs

Lake Placid, Florida

Appointed in 2021

Marsha Corbin

Dover, Missouri

Appointed in 2023

Rodney Cowan

Watonga, Oklahoma

Appointed in 2023

Arin Crooks headshot

Arin Crooks

Lancaster, Wisconsin

Appointed in 2022

Mike Crosley

Niobrara, Nebraska

Appointed in 2023

Kimberly D'Anella headshot

Kim D’Anella

Wenonah, New Jersey

Appointed in 2021

Gary Daniel

Cypress Inn, Tennessee

Appointed in 2021

Melissa Daniels headshot

Melissa Daniels

Nicasio, California

Appointed in 2021

Seth Denbow

Weatherford, Texas

Reappointed in 2023

Cheryl DeVuyst

Morrison, Oklahoma

Appointed in 2021

Trish Dowton

Ellis, Idaho

Reappointed in 2023

John Ferry headshot

John Ferry

Corinne, Utah

Appointed in 2022

Joe Foster

Gallipolis, Ohio

Appointed in 2023

Jason Frost headshot

Jason Frost

Washington, District of Columbia

Appointed in 2022

Jack Geiger

Robinson, Kansas

Appointed in 2023

Gwen Geis headshot

Gwen Geis

Gillette, Wyoming

Appointed in 2022

Debbie Gill headshot

Debbie Gill

Chico, Texas

Reappointed in 2023

Mary Graner

Huff, North Dakota

Reappointed in 2023

Dave Hamilton

Thedford, Nebraska

Reappointed in 2022

Jeri Hanson headshot

Jeri Hanson

Comfrey, Minnesota

Reappointed in 2023

Connie Hass headshot

Connie Hass

Trinidad, Colorado

Appointed in 2022

Ross Havens

Wiota, Iowa

Reappointed in 2023

David Henderson headshot

David Henderson

Tennessee Colony, Texas

Appointed in 2022

Ed Hildenbrand

Huntingburg, Indiana

Appointed in 2023

Jason Hitch

Stillwater, Oklahoma

Reappointed in 2023

Steve Hobbs

Great Falls, Montana

Reappointed in 2022

Mike Holden headshot

Mike Holden

Scranton, Iowa

Appointed in 2022

Diane Hoover headshot

Diane Hoover

Lebanon, Pennsylvania

Reappointed in 2023

Don Hubbell

Batesville, Arkansas

Appointed in 2023

Gina Hudson headshot

Gina Hudson

Belvidere, Nebraska

Appointed in 2021

Cathy Jauch headshot

Cathy Jauch

Plymouth, California

Reappointed in 2023

Bilynn Johnson headshot

Bilynn Johnson

Happy, Texas

Reappointed in 2022

Laurie Johnson headshot

Laurie Johnson

South Shore, South Dakota

Appointed in 2022

Larry Kendig headshot

Larry Kendig

Osborne, Kansas

Appointed in 2022

Sine Kerr headshot

Sine Kerr

Buckeye, Arizona

Appointed in 2022

Ted Kingsley

Colusa, California

Appointed in 2023

Andrew Kopic

Jacksonville, Florida

Appointed in 2023

John Kriese

Branchport, New York

Appointed in 2023

Amy Langvardt headshot

Amy Langvardt

Alta Vista, Kansas

Reappointed in 2023

Evan Lesser headshot

Evan Lesser

Palco, Kansas

Appointed in 2022

Bill Lipscomb headshot

Bill Lipscomb

Prattville, Alabama

Reappointed in 2023

Jas Livingston

Broadwater, Nebraska

Appointed in 2023

Mitchel Logsdon

Munfordville, Kentucky

Appointed in 2023

Boe Lopez headshot

Boe Lopez

Springer, New Mexico

Appointed in 2022

Doug McNicholl

Washington, District of Columbia

Appointed in 2023

Kristin McQueary headshot

Kristin McQueary

Elko, Nevada

Appointed in 2022

Angie Meyer headshot

Angie Meyer

Okarche, Oklahoma

Reappointed in 2022

Sallie Miller headshot

Sallie Miller

Briggsdale, Colorado

Appointed in 2021

Ryan Moorhouse

Amarillo, Texas

Appointed in 2021

Ernie Morales headshot

Ernie Morales

Devine, Texas

Reappointed in 2022

Hayley Moss

Hull, Iowa

Appointed in 2023

Warren Nop headshot

Warren Nop

Middlebury, Vermont

Appointed in 2022

Janet Parker headshot

Janet Parker

Seminary, Mississippi

Appointed in 2022

Ben Peterson

Judith Gap, Montana

Appointed in 2023

Caleb Plyler headshot

Caleb Plyler

Hope, Arkansas

Appointed in 2021

Bill Post headshot

Bill Post

Chandler, Minnesota

Appointed in 2022

Becky Potmesil headshot

Becky Potmesil

Alliance, Nebraska

Appointed in 2022

Terry Quam

Lodi, Wisconsin

Appointed in 2023

Wesley Ratcliff headshot

Wesley Ratcliff

Oakwood, Texas

Appointed in 2022

Jody Rogers

Yuma, Colorado

Reappointed in 2023

Tucker Shaw headshot

Tucker Shaw

Caldwell, Idaho

Appointed in 2021

Stephen Sothmann headshot

Steve Sothmann

Washington, District of Columbia

Reappointed in 2022

Marty Stingley headshot

Marty Stingley

Ellensburg, Washington

Reappointed in 2023

Larry Stomprud

Mud Butte, South Dakota

Appointed in 2023

Mark Sustaire headshot

Mark Sustaire

Winnsboro, Texas

Appointed in 2021

Jimmy Taylor

Cheyenne, Oklahoma

Reappointed in 2021

VeaBea Thomas headshot

VeaBea Thomas

Harrold, South Dakota

Appointed in 2022

John Thompson headshot

John Thompson

Saint Francisville, Louisiana

Appointed in 2022

Placeholder member photo

Brandon VanderPoel

Visalia, California

Appointed in 2022

Doc Walker

Danvers, Illinois

Appointed in 2023

Creed Ward headshot

Creed Ward

Mid-Atlantic Unit: WV, SC

Appointed in 2022

Brian Warren headshot

Brian Warren

Newton Grove, North Carolina

Appointed in 2022

LuJean Waters

Bartow, Florida

Appointed in 2023

Tammy Wiedenbeck

Lancaster, Wisconsin

Appointed in 2022

Chloe Wilson

Sabinall, Texas

Appointed in 2023

Steve Wolfe headshot

Steve Wolfe

Kearney, Nebraska

Appointed in 2021

Patty Wood

La Monte, Missouri

Appointed in 2023

Claudia Wright

Richmond, Texas

Reappointed in 2023