Beef Board Members

There are 99 producer leaders who volunteer their time to serve on the Cattlemen's Beef Board. Their responsibilities include electing Beef Promotion Operating Committee representatives and submitting budgets to USDA. Beef Board members are also responsible for receiving or initiating and reporting violations of nonpayment to the Secretary of Agriculture and recommending improvements to the Beef Checkoff.

Coffey, Chuck

Chairman

Chuck Coffey

Springer, Oklahoma

Brackett, Jared

Vice Chairman

Jared Brackett

Filer, Idaho

Sanburg, Hugh

Secretary/Treasurer

Hugh Sanburg

Eckert, Colorado

Joan

Immediate Past Chairman

Joan Ruskamp

Dodge, Nebraska

Baldwin, Bill

Bill Baldwin

Mitchell, Nebraska

Bamford, Kent

Kent Bamford

Haxtun, Colorado

Bartholomew, Tammy

Tammy Bartholomew

Drexel, Missouri

Berry, Betts

Betts Berry

Chickamauga, Georgia

Blackmon, Aubrey

William “Aubrey” Blackmon

Houston, Arkansas

Blight, Ken

Ken Blight

Albion, Michigan

Brander, Nick

Nick Brander

Wilmette, Illinois

Brown, Richard

Rich Brown

Maryland, New York

David Bruene

Kelley, Iowa

Bryant, Laurie

Laurie Bryant

Washington, District of Colombia

Butcher, Stephanie

Stephanie Butcher

Newnan, Georgia

Clift, Roger

Roger Clift

Gruver, Texas

Coddington, Cliff

Cliff Coddington

Myakka City, Florida

Combs, Bobby

Bobby Combs

Chilhowie, Virginia

Contente, Joaquin

Joaquin Contente

Hanford, California

Cooper, Katie

Katie Cooper

Willow Creek, Montana

Crabb, Robert

Robert Crabb, Jr.

Siler City, North Carolina

Debler, Randall

Randall Debler

Alma, Kansas

DeNaeyer, Bree

Bree DeNaeyer

Seneca, Nebraska

DeRuyter, Lloyd

Lloyd DeRuyter

Cedar Grove, Wisconsin

Dykshorn, Stephanie

Stephanie Dykshorn

Ireton, Iowa

Edwards, DJ

DJ Edwards

Hamilton, Kansas

Ehrlich, Dana

Dana Ehrlich

Newton, Massachusetts

Eich, Cory

Cory Eich

Canova, South Dakota

Erbele, Ray

Raymond Erbele

Streeter, North Dakota

Eschiliman, Jim

Jim Eschliman

Ericson, Nebraska

Grande, Lynda

Lynda Grande

Columbus, Montana

Hamilton, David

David Hamilton

Thedford, Nebraska

Hobbs, Steve

Steve Hobbs

Castle Rock, Colorado

Hutsell, David

David Hutsell

Hartville, Missouri

Isenmann, Jeff

Jeffrey Isenmann

Rochester, Michigan

Jackson, Bruce

Bruce Jackson

Lockesburg, Arkansas

Jackson, Katharine

Katharine Jackson

Myrtle Creek, Oregon

James, Leon

Leon James

Hurdland, Missouri

Jefcoat, Larry

Larry Jefcoat

Soso, Mississippi

Johnson, Bilynn

Bilynn Johnson

Happy, Texas

Johnson, Dwain

Dwain Johnson, Ph.D.

Archer, Florida

Jones, Sean

Sean Jones

Massey, Maryland

Keetch, Lynn

Lynn Keetch

Montpelier, Idaho

Kent, Amelia

Amelia Kent

Clinton, Louisiana

King, Bill

Bill King

Moriarty, New Mexico

Lam, Jean

Jean Lam

Pauls Valley, Oklahoma

Lehman, Byron

Byron Lehman

Newton, Kansas

Lienemann, Torri

Torri Lienemann

Princeton, Nebraska

Mafrige, Steven

Steven Mafrige

Tilden, Texas

Malaer, Brian

Brian Malaer

Harwood, Texas

Malot, Jana

Jana Malot

Harrisonville, Pennsylvania

Mathees, Steve

Steven Matthees

Goodhue, Minnesota

McElhaney, Dick

Dick McElhaney

Hookstown, Pennsylvania

Mckee, Kristina

Kristina Oldfield McKee

Lebanon, Tennessee

McLaren, Bill

Bill McLaren

Pacific, Missouri

Means, Jackie

Jackie Means

Van Horn, Texas

Medeiros, Melvin

Melvin Medeiros

Laton, California

Meyer, Angie

Angie Meyer

Okarche, Oklahoma

Miller, Ryan

Ryan Miller

Bardstown, Kentucky

Mitchell, Bob

Bob Mitchell

Wauzeka, Wisconsin

Morales, Ernie

Ernie Morales

Devine, Texas

Moss, Paul

Paul Moss

Cottage Grove, Tennessee

Parent, Jack

Jack Parent

Swanton, Vermont

Patterson, Beth

Beth Patterson

Yates Center, Kansas

Peeler, Jason

Jason Peeler

Floresville, Texas

Pennell, Tim

Tim Pennell

Westhott, Texas

Perry, Philip

Philip Perry

Oskaloosa, Kansas

Peters, Jenni

Jenni Peters

Bellevue, Iowa

Petsch, Irv

Irv Petsch

Meriden, Wyoming

Pinheiro, Rocky

Rocky Pinheiro

Glenn, California

Prescott, Sara

Sara Prescott

Sherman, Illinois

Price, Charlie

Charlie Price

Oakwood, Texas

Priest, Trista

Trista Priest

Santana, Kansas

Quam, Terry

Terry Quam

Lodi, Wisconsin

Rhodes, Herbert

Herbert Rhodes

Omaha, Nebraska

Rideout, Mary Jo

Mary Jo Rideout

Red Rock, Arizona

Sampson, Brian

Brian Sampson

Nevada, Iowa

Sautter, Kathy

Kathryn Sautter

Tiro, Ohio

Schmidt, James

James Schmidt

Menoken, North Dakota

Schutless, Wally

Wally Schulthess

Woodruff, Utah

Senn, CW

CW Senn, Jr.

York, South Carolina

Slovek, Bill

William “Bill” Slovek

Philip, South Dakota

Smith, Don

Don Smith

Sulphur Springs, Texas

Smith, Mike

Mike Smith

Visalia, California

Sorbello, Fred

Fred Sorbello

Mullica Hill, New Jersey

Stanko, Jo

Jo Stanko

Steamboat Springs, Colorado

Stovall, Turk

Turk Stovall

Billings, Montana

Stubbs, Janna

Janna Stubbs

Alpine, Texas

Sumption, Eric

Eric Sumption

Frederick, South Dakota

Taylor, Jimmy

James “Jimmy” Taylor

Cheyenne, Oklahoma

Thortenson, Vaughn

Vaughn Thorstenson

Selby, South Dakota

Uhart, Ruby

Ruby Uhart

Wells, Nevada

Von Der Lieth, Rob

Rob Von Der Lieth, Jr.

Copperopolis, California

Voyles, Norman Dale

Norman Dale Voyles, Jr.

Martinsville, Indiana

White, Michael

Michael White

Vernon, Texas

Williams, Rob

Rob Williams

Washington, District of Colombia

Wiseman, Shane

Shane Wiseman

Winchester, Kentucky

Zimmerman, Penny

Penny Zimmerman

Foley, Minnesota

Close

Member Name

Segments:

Committees:

Send Member Name a Message: